• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Brenno River Bridge at Pasquerio

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte sul Brenno a Pasquerio
Completion: 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Brenno River
Coordinates: 46° 21' 35.00" N    8° 57' 36.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 78.5 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043616
  • Date created
    17/02/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016