Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Breda Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Torre Breda
Completion: 1954
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza della Repubblica, 32
Coordinates: 45° 28' 50.00" N    9° 11' 58.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 117 m
number of floors (above ground) 30

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024265
  • Date created
    26/10/2006
  • Last Update
    23/02/2016