• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Brandenburg Gate

General Information

Other name(s): Brandenburger Tor
Completion: 1770
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City gate
Architectural style: Greek Revival

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 23' 58.42" N    13° 2' 52.99" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028062
  • Date created
    11/05/2007
  • Last Update
    01/03/2015