Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bözberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Bözbergtunnel
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Address: A3
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 28' 10.00" N    8° 7' 15.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 3 705 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043733
  • Date created
    21/02/2009
  • Last Update
    03/11/2018