• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Boutiron Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Boutiron
Beginning of works: 1911
Completion: 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Allier River
Coordinates: 46° 9' 13.64" N    3° 24' 36.06" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 1/15 - 1/16 = 1.6 - 5.2 m
span lengths 67.50 - 72.50 - 62.50 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Participants

Structural engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000349
  • Date created
    22/08/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016