Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bourgogne Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Bourgogne
Beginning of works: 1989
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Saone River
Coordinates: 46° 47' 4.41" N    4° 52' 11.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 151.80 m
total length 352 m

Materials

cables steel
deck prestressed concrete
pylons reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Original design
Design
Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Monitoring
Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001053
  • Date created
    04/10/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016