• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Boston Marriott Cambridge

General Information

Other name(s): Cambridge Center Marriott Hotel
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 42° 21' 46.96" N    71° 5' 9.38" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 88 m
number of floors (above ground) 26

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021976
  • Date created
    28/06/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014