Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bort-les-Orgues - Neussargues Railroad Line

General Information

Other name(s): Ligne Bort-les-Orgues - Neussargues
Beginning of works: 1900
Completion: 1908

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
458.060
465.000
497.640
481.000
481.850
465.620
492.850
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 71.24 km

Chronology

11 May 1908

The line is put into service.

Advertisement

Participants

Concessionaire

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000409
  • Date created
    29/09/2003
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018