Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Borisova Gradina TV Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Old Sofia TV Tower
Beginning of works: December 1958
Completion: 26 December 1959
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Television transmission tower

Location

Location: ,
Address: Aleya Yavorov
Coordinates: 42° 40' 36.60" N    23° 20' 30.73" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 106 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021151
  • Date created
    02/05/2006
  • Last Update
    13/01/2015