• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Borgo Rinzelli Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Borgo Rinzelli
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel
Construction method: ADECO-RS (Lunardi Method)

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 58' 58.50" N    11° 21' 48.02" E
Coordinates: 43° 59' 17.62" N    11° 22' 4.78" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 717 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004835
  • Date created
    05/09/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014