Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bordeaux Law Courts

General Information

Other name(s): Cité judiciaire
Beginning of works: 1993
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Court house

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 50' 10.00" N    0° 34' 50.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

shell wood

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Design
Architecture
Structural engineering
Main contractor
Steel construction
Wood construction
Subcontractor
Construction supervision
Quantity surveyor
Façade engineering
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009165
  • Date created
    25/04/2003
  • Last Update
    05/09/2018