• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Bonsecours Market

General Information

Other name(s): Marché Bonsecours
Beginning of works: 1844
Completion: 1852
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: original use:
Market hall
later use:
City or town hall
current use:
Shopping center / Mall
Public administration building
Event venue
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 350, rue Saint-Paul Est
Coordinates: 45° 30' 32.13" N    73° 33' 5.11" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019949
  • Date created
    12/03/2006
  • Last Update
    18/04/2016