• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Bois de Laine Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Bois de Laine
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 46' 53.42" N    3° 48' 12.75" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 14 m
length 155 m
span lengths 21 x 6 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015815
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    09/02/2016