Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bochum City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Rathaus
Beginning of works: 1926
Completion: 20 March 1931
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 28' 56.91" N    7° 12' 53.92" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction (1926-1931)
Architecture
Refurbishment
Specialist consultants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018096
  • Date created
    14/10/2005
  • Last Update
    08/07/2015