Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bochum Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Hauptbahnhof
Completion: 1957
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 28' 44.21" N    7° 13' 21.43" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018097
  • Date created
    14/10/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014