Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bocholt Historic City Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Historisches Rathaus Bocholt
Beginning of works: 1618
Completion: 1622
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall
Architectural style: Dutch Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Markt 1
Coordinates: 51° 50' 17.63" N    6° 36' 52.44" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040236
  • Date created
    31/10/2008
  • Last Update
    13/05/2016