• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

BNP-Paribas Headquaters

General Information

Other name(s): Siège de la Banque Nationale pour le Commerce et l'Industrie (BNCI)
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 16 boulevard des Italiens / 2 rue Laffitte / 5 boulevard Haussmann / 1 rue Le Peletier
Coordinates: 48° 52' 18.96" N    2° 20' 15.82" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20044252
  • Date created
    28/02/2009
  • Last Update
    15/11/2016