Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bloomberg Tower

General Information

Other name(s): One Beacon Court
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 3rd Avenue / East 58th Street / Lexington Avenue
Coordinates: 40° 45' 42.12" N    73° 58' 5.88" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 246 m
number of floors (above ground) 54

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022056
  • Date created
    02/07/2006
  • Last Update
    02/10/2016