• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Blanka Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunel Blanka
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 19 September 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 50° 6' 50.04" N    14° 26' 8.68" E
Coordinates: 50° 5' 19.64" N    14° 22' 54.98" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 6 382 m
number of tubes 2

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013569
  • Date created
    30/09/2004
  • Last Update
    06/12/2016