• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Bivje Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Bivio Viaduct
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Address: A1
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 33' 31.82" N    13° 47' 0.27" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

Northern bridge
length 580 m
Southern bridge
length 568 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072956
  • Date created
    03/05/2017
  • Last Update
    01/06/2017