• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Biosphere

General Information

Other name(s): US Pavilion (EXPO '67)
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Geodesic dome
Function / usage: Fair or trade building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 30' 50.59" N    73° 31' 52.83" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 76 m
height 61 m

Materials

building structure steel

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000144
  • Date created
    16/04/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014