Advertisement

Share

Follow

Billy-le-Grand Canal Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Souterrain de Billy-le-Grand
Completion: 1856
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 6' 14.35" N    4° 14' 29.99" E
Coordinates: 49° 7' 27.55" N    4° 15' 0.27" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 2 320 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012123
  • Date created
    19/05/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014