Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Billwerder-Moorfleet Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Billwerder-Moorfleet
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
For:
  • Autobahn A1
Part of:
Coordinates: 53° 30' 43.11" N    10° 6' 16.52" E
Coordinates: 53° 30' 39.07" N    10° 6' 3.31" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 243 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018915
  • Date created
    13/12/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014
<