• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Biebrich Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Wasserturm Biebrich
Beginning of works: 1896
Completion: 6 December 1897
Status: out of service

Project Type

Function / usage: Water tower
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 3' 20.62" N    8° 14' 41.12" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 42 m
reservoir capacity 200 m²
aerial reservoir diameter 11 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036432
  • Date created
    10/04/2008
  • Last Update
    17/12/2015