Advertisement

Share

Follow

Biassa-Fossola-Riomaggiore Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria Biassa-Fossola-Riomaggiore
Other name(s): Galleria Biassa binario dispari
Completion: 1933
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 44° 6' 0.88" N    9° 44' 11.44" E
Coordinates: 44° 6' 9.71" N    9° 48' 4.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 5 336 m

Notes

Western portal shared with Biassa Tunnel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077429
  • Date created
    14/05/2019
  • Last Update
    15/05/2019