• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Beveren Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Beverentunnel
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Immersed tube tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Immersed tube method

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: R2
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 16' 9.04" N    4° 16' 33.51" E
Coordinates: 51° 15' 36.51" N    4° 16' 7.79" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 475 m
length of immersed tube tunnel section 700 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017281
  • Date created
    16/08/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014