Advertisement

Share

Follow

Besançon Palace of Justice

General Information

Other name(s): Palais de Justice
Completion: 1585
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Court house

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: rue Hugues Sambin
Coordinates: 47° 14' 14.48" N    6° 1' 23.98" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction
Architecture
Extension (2003)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022552
  • Date created
    08/08/2006
  • Last Update
    12/01/2017