• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Beresford Apartments

General Information

Other name(s): The Beresford
Beginning of works: 1928
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Apartment building
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 211 Central Park West
Coordinates: 40° 46' 56.91" N    73° 58' 18.65" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 85 m
number of floors (above ground) 20

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040599
  • Date created
    17/11/2008
  • Last Update
    03/10/2016