Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Berck Lighthouse

General Information

Other name(s): Phare de Berck
Completion: 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 23' 54.00" N    1° 33' 39.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Freyssinet, Eugène / Lemoine, Henri / Marrey, Bernard / Xercavins, Pierre (1993): Un amour sans limite. Editions du Linteau, Paris (France), pp. 187.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004580
  • Date created
    20/08/2002
  • Last Update
    03/03/2015
<