Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bellevesvre Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Bellevesvre
Completion: 1787
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Segmental arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Brenne River
Coordinates: 46° 50' 36.44" N    5° 21' 42.17" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 8.80 m
total length 30 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002775
  • Date created
    26/01/2002
  • Last Update
    09/07/2017