Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Belfort Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Christophe
Beginning of works: 1727
Completion: 1750
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 38' 18.96" N    6° 51' 50.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015253
  • Date created
    24/02/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014