• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Beaugency Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Beaugency
Beginning of works: 18th century

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Loire River
Coordinates: 47° 46' 36.00" N    1° 38' 14.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 24

Materials

arches masonry

Chronology

1978
- 1981

Restored.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002618
  • Date created
    17/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016