Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bayerische Staatskanzlei

General Information

Other name(s): Bavarian Army Museum
Completion: 1905
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: original use:
Museum building
current use:
Seat of regional government
Material: Reinforced concrete structure
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 8' 32.54" N    11° 34' 57.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 52 m
dome rise 32 m

Materials

dome reinforced concrete
building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction
Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Reconfiguration (1989-1993)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077602
  • Date created
    24/06/2019
  • Last Update
    25/06/2019