• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Bau 59

General Information

Other name(s): Carl Zeiss Forschungshochhaus
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Ernst-Abbe-Platz
Coordinates: 50° 55' 43.42" N    11° 34' 59.65" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 67 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011693
  • Date created
    31/03/2004
  • Last Update
    09/08/2015