• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Bassin 1 de l'Arsenal de Brest

General Information

Other name(s): Bassin Tourville
Completion: 1683
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Along:
  • Penfeld River
Coordinates: 48° 23' 8.78" N    4° 29' 40.46" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width max. 25 m
length 115 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20057025
  • Date created
    31/07/2010
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014