Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Baskerville House

General Information

Other name(s): Civic Centre
Completion: 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Public administration building
current use:
Office building
Architectural style: Art Deco

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: Centenary Square
Coordinates: 52° 28' 48.00" N    1° 54' 27.04" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033521
  • Date created
    03/12/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014
<