• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Basilica of San Simpliciano

General Information

Other name(s): Basilica di San Simpliciano
Beginning of works: 4th century
Completion: 19th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: piazza San Simpliciano 7
Coordinates: 45° 28' 26.00" N    9° 11' 5.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038127
  • Date created
    17/07/2008
  • Last Update
    15/05/2015
<