• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Barrails Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc des Barrails
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A89
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 54' 5.99" N    0° 15' 59.72" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 x 1460 m
span lengths 27.85 - 49.85 m
number of spans 34

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Main contractor
Co-contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002630
  • Date created
    19/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016