Advertisement

Share

Follow

Barbarossa-Thermen

General Information

Other name(s): Stadtbad Göppingen
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 12 July 1963
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Swimming pool / aquatic center

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 42' 34.53" N    9° 38' 54.62" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

roof width ca. 39 m
height 11.50 m
length ca. 45 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059284
  • Date created
    27/01/2011
  • Last Update
    22/10/2017