Advertisement

Share

Follow

Baou Roman Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont romain de la Baou
Completion: 1740
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Encrème River
Coordinates: 43° 51' 32.91" N    5° 35' 41.30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 4.15 m
arch span 10.26 m

Materials

arch stone

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001957
  • Date created
    14/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016