Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Bank of Italy Building

General Information

Other name(s): Bank of America Building
Beginning of works: 1925
Completion: 1926
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 8-14 South 1st Street
Coordinates: 37° 20' 9.37" N    121° 53' 24.60" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 77.72 m
number of floors (above ground) 14
number of floors (below ground) 1

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021515
  • Date created
    12/05/2006
  • Last Update
    29/10/2017