Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bank of America Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): NationsBank Plaza
Beginning of works: 1991
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 33° 46' 15.01" N    84° 23' 10.26" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 312 m
number of floors (above ground) 55

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006471
  • Date created
    21/10/2002
  • Last Update
    29/01/2018