Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bank of America Building

General Information

Other name(s): Baltimore Trust Company Building
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 10 Light Street
Coordinates: 39° 17' 21.12" N    76° 36' 50.76" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 155 m
number of floors (above ground) 37

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021280
  • Date created
    04/05/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015