• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Bank of America Building

General Information

Other name(s): Oakland Bank Building
Completion: 1907
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1200–1212 Broadway
Coordinates: 37° 48' 10.76" N    122° 16' 17.42" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 69 m
number of floors (above ground) 18

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021525
  • Date created
    12/05/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014