• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Bandera Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Viadukt Bandera
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 44' 11.85" N    14° 1' 29.44" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 33 m
total length 280 m / 251 m
bridge surface 7 300 m²
deck deck width 13.7 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005195
  • Date created
    20/09/2002
  • Last Update
    21/04/2016