Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bacunayagua Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Bacunayagua
Beginning of works: 1956
Completion: September 1959
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 23° 7' 56.66" N    81° 40' 48.89" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 313.5 m
height above valley floor or water 110 m
arch arch span 114 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013614
  • Date created
    02/10/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016