Advertisement

Share

Follow

Avre Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de l'Avre
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Avre River
Part of:
Supports: A 29 Motorway (France)
Coordinates: 49° 51' 35.88" N    2° 22' 7.36" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013445
  • Date created
    22/09/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016