• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Avignon Viaducts

General Information

Other name(s): Viaducs d'Avignon
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 55' 50.32" N    4° 45' 48.54" E
Coordinates: 43° 56' 17.50" N    4° 45' 8.10" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 100 m
height 50 m
total length 2 × 1500 m
deck deck depth 5 - 8.50 m

Quantities

concrete volume 110 000 m³

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Structural engineering
Construction
Reinforcing steel
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000403
  • Date created
    15/09/1999
  • Last Update
    07/06/2017