• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Aviary in Parc Floral at Orleans

General Information

Other name(s): Volière dans le Parc floral d'Orléans
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Mast-supported membrane structure
Cable net
Function / usage: Aviary

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 51' 0.49" N    1° 56' 10.73" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 28 m
masts height 18 m

Materials

cables steel
masts steel

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Consulting
Consulting engineers
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000751
  • Date created
    30/05/2000
  • Last Update
    30/01/2016