Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Autun Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Lazare
Beginning of works: 1120
Completion: 1146
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Romanesque
choir:
Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 56' 41.87" N    4° 17' 56.95" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004281
  • Date created
    17/07/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014